HomeQ & A

Q & A

Q : โครงการเหล่านี้เป็นการจัดหางานหรือไม่
A : ไม่ใช่ เนื่องจากวัตถุประสงค์โครงการเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนวัฒนธรรม วีซ่าที่ออกเป็นวีซ่านักเรียน ( J1 Visa) การเดินทางไปร่วมโครงการนี้ เป็นการเข้าไปทำงานเพื่อเพิ่มประสบการณ์อย่างถูกกฎหมาย

ABOUT THE J-1 VISA

The J-1 Visa category was established by the Mutual Educational and Cultural Exchange Act of 1961 to promote the foreign policy objectives of mutual understanding between the people of the United States and other countries, through educational and cultural activities.

Employers do not have to sponsor the candidate. The Candidate is sponsored by accredited organizations that have been authorized by the U.S. Department of State to sponsor a number of exchange visitor programs. The employer will only have to submit a training plan detailing the duties and responsibilities of the candidate.

THE J-1 VISA ALLOWS THE APPLICANT TO:
Participate in a training program for up to 18 months. You are eligible to participate in a training program during the dates listed in Item #3 on the pink copy of your DS-2019 form. Please remember that this particular J-1 visa DOES NOT allow employment outside of the training program and is NOT extendable past 18 months under any circumstances.
Obtain a Social Security number. Obtain a U.S. driver’s license.

THE J-1 VISA DOES NOT ALLOW THE APPLICANT TO:
Change host employer or gain employment outside of the original training program.
Extend the training program past 18 months.

The visa should have been issued as an “M‰” or “Multiple‰” Entry Visa. This indicates that the participant may travel in and out of the United States until the date the J-1 visa expires. If the trainee wishes to leave and then reenter the U.S. after the J-1 visa has expired, or wishes to remain in the U.S. past the J-1 visa expiration date, the participant must apply for a tourist visa.

The Immigration and Naturalization Service (INS) recommends that the trainee apply for a change of status 45 days prior to the expiration of the J-1 visa. Applications for change of status (tourist visa, etc…) will cost the candidate approximately US$ 75. We recommend that the candidate makes and retains copies of any applications or other materials that the trainee sends to the INS.

CHANGING HOST COMPANIES
It is very important to understand that the applicant is not allowed to leave the host company in the middle of the trainee or the J-1 Visa Status will expire. Also, the candidate may not request to change to a new host company during the program. This is due to visa restrictions regarding change in companies by the Department of States and an agreement with the employer to serve as the host company in the J-1 Visa program.

If the employment is terminated for any reason, or if the candidate is laid off for any reason, the participant must return to his home country within 30 days. The candidate is not allowed to look for another position within the United States in these conditions. Under rare circumstances that are clearly beyond the candidate’s control, such as the host company going out of business, International Trainee Network will evaluate the situation separately, file the necessary approvals from the Sponsor Organization and make appropriate arrangements for the trainee to find another host company if approval is granted.

UNDERSTANDING THE J-1 VISA PROGRAM.
The purpose of the J-1 Visa Program for trainees is to provide international participants with opportunities for professional development, insight into American know-how in the field of training, and a greater understanding of American society and culture. J-1 Trainees are expected to share the cross-cultural and professional knowledge they have gained in the U.S. upon return to their home country at the end of the training. The J-1 Program is also intended to allow Americans to learn about the culture and expertise of the participant's home country.

Using the J-1 Visa Program to immigrate into the U.S. and/or to fill the position of a regular staff member is strictly prohibited by U.S. Department of State regulations.

Q : จะมั่นใจได้อย่างไรว่าไม่โดนหลอก เสียเงินค่าโครงการฟรี
A :
ก่อนที่จะเดินทาง ผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการจะได้รับหนังสือยืนยัน เพื่อนำหนังสือนี้ไปขอวีซ่า ทางสถานทูตจะตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของเอกสารก่อนออกวีซ่าให้ และ เมื่อเดินทางไปแล้ว จะมีเจ้าหน้าที่จากองค์กรที่เป็นสปอนเซอร์มาเป็นผู้ดูแล ดังนั้นจึงไม่ต้องกังวลว่าจะไปแล้วโดนทิ้ง

Q : ผู้สมัครสามารถเลือกนายจ้าง/ครอบครัวได้ไหม
A : ถ้ามีนายจ้างหลายรายเลือกเรา เราจึงมีสิทธิที่จะเลือกได้ เว้นแต่ในกรณีไปทำงานแล้วเกิดมีปัญหา จำเป็นต้องเปลี่ยนนายจ้างจริงๆ

Q : การไปฝึกงานหรือไปทำงานต่างประเทศ จะคุ้มค่าการลงทุนกับค่าโครงการที่เสียไปหรือไม่
A : ผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการ สามารถสร้างรายได้ที่ดี เมื่อหักค่าใช้จ่ายแล้ว โอกาสที่จะมีเงินเก็บหลักแสนเป็นไปได้แน่นอน ทั้งนี้ขึ้นกับตัวผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการเองด้วย

 

VDO Welcome

Fanpage

Visitors Counter

mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter
mod_vvisit_counterToday81
mod_vvisit_counterYesterday281
mod_vvisit_counterThis week651
mod_vvisit_counterLast week619
mod_vvisit_counterThis month1575
mod_vvisit_counterLast month4564
mod_vvisit_counterAll days248936

Who's Online

เรามี 69 บุคคลทั่วไป ออนไลน์

Exchange Rates

Add Me


Live & Learn International Co.Ltd
3101/1 Soi Ladprao 115 Klongjun Bangkapi Bangkok Thailand 10240

Free Joomla Templates by JoomlaShine.com